Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Yucca filamentosa 'Bright Edge' - 3L Pot
Yucca filamentosa 'Bright Edge' - 3L Pot
Yucca filamentosa 'Bright Edge' - 3L Pot

Yucca filamentosa 'Bright Edge' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Yucca filamentosa 'Bright Edge'

Other names

Needle palm 'Bright Edge'

Genus

Yucca

Variety or Cultivar

'Bright Edge' _ 'Bright Edge' is an evergreen shrub with sword shaped leaves, dark green with yellow margins. Large panicles of creamy flowers may be produced in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Spiky

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)