Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Wisteria Sinensis 3L - Bells Gardening

Wisteria Sinensis 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Wisteria sinensis

Other names

Chinese wisteria, Chinese kidney bean, Wisteria chinensis

Genus

Wisteria

Species

W. sinensis - W. sinensis is a large, vigorous, deciduous climber with twining stems bearing pinnate, dark green leaves divided into ovate to elliptic leaflets and pendent racemes of fragrant, mauve or lilac flowers opening as or before the leaves emerge. Flowers are followed by velvety, bean-like, green seed pods.

Native to

China

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers are strongly fragrant.

Habit

Climbing, Spreading

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Eventual size -10m x 4m

x