Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Wisteria Harlequin 3L

Wisteria Harlequin 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Wisteria floribunda 'Harlequin'

Other names

Japanese wisteria 'Harlequin'

Genus

Wisteria

Variety or Cultivar

'Harlequin' _ 'Harlequin' is a deciduous vine with green, compound leaves. In mid spring it has racemes of two-tone purple and mauve pea-like flowers, with a small yellow blotch on the mauve petals.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing, Spreading

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested

Eventual size - 9m x 5m

x