Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Wisteria Amethyst Falls 3L

Wisteria Amethyst Falls 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Wisteria 'Amethyst Falls'

Other names

Chinese wisteria 'Amethyst Falls', Wisteria frutescens 'Amethyst Falls'

Genus

Wisteria

Variety or Cultivar

'Amethyst Falls' _ 'Amethyst Falls' is a twining, climbing, deciduous shrub. In late spring and early summer, it bears pendant racemes of pea-like, fragrant flowers on bare stems.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers have a spicy fragrance.

Habit

Climbing, Spreading

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested

Eventual size - 8m x 5m

x