Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Weigela Bristol Ruby- 3L Pot

Weigela Bristol Ruby- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Weigela 'Bristol Ruby'

Other names

Weigela florida 'Bristol Ruby', Weigela 'Bristol Ruby'

Genus

Weigela

Variety or Cultivar

'Bristol Ruby' _ 'Bristol Ruby' is a semi-evergreen, medium shrub with vigorous growth and an erect habit. It has green leaves and tubular, ruby-red flowers that bloom in spring.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Erect, Rounded

x