Vinca Minor Blue - 10.5cm Pot - Lesser Periwinkle
Vinca Minor Blue - 10.5cm Pot - Lesser Periwinkle

Vinca Minor Blue - 10.5cm Pot - Lesser Periwinkle

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Vinca Minor Blue

Popular evergreen ground cover, forming a hardy, dense mat of dark green foliage studded with pretty, bright blue flowers from spring through to autumn.

Botanical name

Vinca minor 'Blue'

Other names

Lesser periwinkle 'Blue', Common periwinkle 'Blue', Creeping myrtle 'Blue'

Genus

Vinca

Variety or Cultivar

Vinca minor 'Blue'  is a prostrate, mat-forming to trailing, evergreen perennial or subshrub bearing glossy, ovate, dark green leaves with purple-blue flowers from mid-spring into autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Mat Forming

Height & Spread

20cm x 50 cm