Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Vinca minor f. alba 'Gertrude Jekyll' (Small white periwinkle 'Gertrude Jekyll')- 3L Pot - Bells Gardening

Vinca minor f. alba 'Gertrude Jekyll' (Small white periwinkle 'Gertrude Jekyll')- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Vinca minor f. alba 'Gertrude Jekyll'

Other names

Small white periwinkle 'Gertrude Jekyll', Vinca minor 'Gertrude Jekyll'

Genus

Vinca

Variety or Cultivar

'Gertrude Jekyll' _ 'Gertrude Jekyll' is a mat-forming evergreen subshrub with small, ovate, dark green leaves and abundant white flowers from mid-spring into autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Trailing

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)