Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Viburnum Plicatum 'Watanabe' - 3.5L Pot
Viburnum Plicatum 'Watanabe' - 3.5L Pot

Viburnum Plicatum 'Watanabe' - 3.5L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Viburnum plicatum 'Watanabe'

Other names

Japanese snowbush 'Watanabe'

Genus

Viburnum

Variety or Cultivar

'Watanabe' _ 'Watanabe' is a compact, conical, deciduous shrub. The green leaves take on hues of red and bronze during autumn. Spring brings a display of pure white lace-cap flowers over every tier of the shrub, lasting right up until early Autumn. 

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact, conical