Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Viburnum Tinus Eve Price- 3L Pot

Viburnum Tinus Eve Price- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Viburnum tinus 'Eve Price'

Other names

Laurustinus 'Eve Price', Viburnum 'Eve Price'

Genus

Viburnum

Variety or Cultivar

'Eve Price' _ 'Eve Price' is a bushy, medium evergreen shrub with broad oval, leathery leaves and, flattened clusters of small, starry white flowers and later metallic-blue berries.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Spreading

Toxicity

The fruit can cause a mild stomach upset if ingested.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x