Verbena Rigida - 10.5cm Pot
Verbena Rigida - 10.5cm Pot

Verbena Rigida - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Verbena rigida

Other names

Slender vervain, Hardy garden verbena, Large-veined verbena, Veined verbena, Verbena venosa

Genus

Verbena

Species

V. rigida - V. rigida is a perennial, often grown as an annual, with oblong leaves and fragrant, bright purple flowers on branching stems in late summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Tall, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)