Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Verbena Officinalis 'Bampton' - 2L Pot
Verbena Officinalis 'Bampton' - 2L Pot

Verbena Officinalis 'Bampton' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Verbena officinalis var. grandiflora 'Bampton'

Other names

Vervain 'Bampton', Verbena 'Bampton'

Genus

Verbena

Variety or Cultivar

'Bampton' _ 'Bampton' is an upright, open, herbaceous perennial with erect, wiry, branching stems bearing few lance-shaped, dark green leaves, hairy beneath, and long, loose, branched clusters of small, salverform, purple flowers from midsummer to early autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright