Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Verbascum Phoeniceum 'Southern Mix' - 10.5cm Pot
Verbascum Phoeniceum 'Southern Mix' - 10.5cm Pot

Verbascum Phoeniceum 'Southern Mix' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Verbascum phoeniceum 'Southern Mix'

Other names

Mixed mullein, Verbascum 'Mixed Colours'

Genus

Verbascum

Variety or Cultivar

'Southern Mix' _ 'Souyhern Mix' is a perennial forming long spikes of flowers in a range of bright colours including apricot, carmine and salmon in early summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright