Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Uncinia rubra 'Firedance' (Red hook sedge 'Firedance')- 1L Pot - Bells Gardening

Uncinia rubra 'Firedance' (Red hook sedge 'Firedance')- 1L Pot

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Uncinia rubra 'Firedance'

Other names

Red hook sedge 'Firedance', Uncinia rubra 'Fire Dance'

Genus

Uncinia

Variety or Cultivar

'Firedance' _ 'Firedance' is a compact, tufted, evergreen, perennial grass bearing semi-glossy, upright to arching, flat, reddish-brown to bright red leaves turning olive-green with age and narrow spikes of tiny, brown flowers in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Arching, Clump-forming

x