Tulipa Double Late Pink Star Bulbs- Pack Of 10 - Bells Gardening
Tulipa Double Late Pink Star Bulbs- Pack Of 10 - Bells Gardening

Tulip 'Pink Star' Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Regular price
£4.49
Regular price
Sale price
£4.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Tulipa 'Pink Star'

Other names

Tulip 'Pink Star', Double Late Group tulip 'Pink Star', Peony-flowered tulip 'Pink Star'

Genus

Tulipa

Variety or Cultivar

'Pink Star' _ 'Pink Star' is a clump-forming, bulbous perennial with upright, lance-shaped, grey-green leaves and a sturdy, erect stem bearing cup-shaped, double, yellow-flushed, pink flowers in late spring. Max height 0.3m. Max. spread 0.15m. Bulb size 11/12.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect flower stem, Clump-forming, Upright

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested. Contact may cause a skin reaction.