Tulip Blue Wow Spring Bulbs- Pack of 10 - Bells Gardening
Tulip Blue Wow Spring Bulbs- Pack of 10 - Bells Gardening

Tulip 'Blue Wow' Double Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 5

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Tulipa 'Blue Wow'

Other names

Tulip 'Blue Wow', Peony-flowered tulip 'Blue Wow'

Genus

Tulipa

Variety or Cultivar

'Blue Wow' _ 'Blue Wow' is a clump-forming, bulbous perennial with lance-shaped, dark grey-green leaves and, in late spring, a sturdy stem bearing a cup-shaped, double, purple-pink flower with green-flushed outer petals. Max. height 0.4m. Max spread 0.1m. Bulb size 11/12.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect flower stem, Upright

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested. Contact may cause a skin reaction.