Thymus Serpyllum - 1L Pot
Thymus Serpyllum - 1L Pot

Thymus Serpyllum - 1L Pot

Regular price
£5.49
Regular price
Sale price
£5.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Thymus serpyllum

Other names

Thyme, Creeping thyme

Genus

Thymus

Species

T. serpyllum - T. serpyllum is a mat-forming, evergreen subshrub with aromatic, linear, mid-green leaves and clusters of purple flowers in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic (thyme).

Habit

Mat Forming, Spreading

Height & Spread

25cm x 45cm