Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Cryptomeria Japonica 'Mushroom' - 3L Pot
Cryptomeria Japonica 'Mushroom' - 3L Pot

Cryptomeria Japonica 'Mushroom' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Cryptomeria japonica 'Mushroom'

Other names

Japanese cedar 'Mushroom', Dwarf Japanese cedar 'Mushroom'

Genus

Cryptomeria

Variety or Cultivar

'Mushroom' _ 'Mushroom' is a compact, dense, mound-forming, coniferous, evergreen shrub with soft, spirally-arranged, awl-shaped, blue-green leaves, flushed bronze in winter.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Cushion or Mound Forming, Dense