Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Thuja Occidentalis 'Danica Aurea' - 3L Pot
Thuja Occidentalis 'Danica Aurea' - 3L Pot

Thuja Occidentalis 'Danica Aurea' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Thuja occidentalis 'Danica Aurea'

Other names

White cedar 'Danica'

Genus

Thuja

Variety or Cultivar

'Danica Aurea' _ 'Danica Aurea' is a slow-growing, evergreen conifer. It has bright-green, vertical foliage and a neat, rounded habit.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Foliage smells of pineapple when crushed.

Habit

Rounded

Toxicity

Contact with the skin may cause irritation.