Tarragon French - 9cm Pot
Tarragon French - 9cm Pot

Tarragon French - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Botanical name

    Artemisia dracunculus French

    Other names

    Biting dragon, Dragon plant, Estragon, French tarragon , Tarragon, True tarragon, Kitchen tarragon

    Genus

    Artemisia

    Species

    A. dracunculus French - A. dracunculus French has narrowly lance-shaped, aromatic leaves and small, pale-yellow flowerheads in late summer.

    Foliage

    Deciduous

    Fragrance

    The foliage has aromatic leaves

    Habit

    Clump-forming, Erect