Tarragon French - 1L Pot
Tarragon French - 1L Pot

Tarragon French - 1L Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Artemisia dracunculus French

Other names

Biting dragon, Dragon plant, Estragon, French tarragon , Tarragon, True tarragon, Kitchen tarragon

Genus

Artemisia

Species

A. dracunculus French - A. dracunculus French has narrowly lance-shaped, aromatic leaves and small, pale-yellow flowerheads in late summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The foliage has aromatic leaves

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect