Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Tamarix Tetrandra- 3L Pot - Bells Gardening

Tamarix Tetrandra- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Tamarix tetrandra

Other names

Four-stamen tamarisk, Tamarix caspica

Genus

Tamarix

Species

T. tetrandra - T. tetrandra is a medium deciduous shrub with arching, near black branches, green scale-like leaves and large, light-pink plumes in late spring.

Native to

Southern Europe

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Arching

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)