Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Tamarix ramosissima 'Pink Cascade' - Bells Gardening
Tamarix Ramosissima 'Pink Cascade' - 3L Pot

Tamarix Ramosissima 'Pink Cascade' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Tamarix ramosissima 'Pink Cascade'

Other names

Tamarisk 'Pink Cascade'

Genus

Tamarix

Variety or Cultivar

'Pink Cascade' _ 'Pink Cascade' is a large, vigorous, deciduous shrub or small tree. It has small, narrow, dark green leaves and in late summer and early autumn, its slender branches are clothed with feathery plumes of tiny deep pink flowers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Tree shape

Irregular, Open branched