Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Syringa Palibin 3L - Bells Gardening

Syringa Palibin 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Syringa meyeri 'Palibin'

Other names

Lilac 'Palibin', Syringa meyeri 'Palibiniana', Syringa velutina, Syringa palibiniana misapplied, Syringa patula misapplied, Syringa meyeri var. spontanea 'Palibin' , Meyer lilac 'Palibin', Korean lilac 'Palibin', Dwarf Korean lilac 'Palibin'

Genus

Syringa

Variety or Cultivar

'Palibin' _ 'Palibin' is an upright, bushy, slow growing, deciduous, shrub with broadly ovate, dark green leaves and panicles of single, tubular, lilac-pink flowers in late spring and early summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers are very fragrant.

Habit

Bushy, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Eventual size - 1.5m x 1.5m

x