Strawberry Honeoye- 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening
Strawberry 'Honeyeye' - 3 x 9cm Pot

Strawberry 'Honeyeye' - 3 x 9cm Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Receive 3 x 9cm plants

Botanical name

Fragaria x ananassa 'Honeoye'

Other names

Strawberry 'Honeoye'

Genus

Fragaria

Variety or Cultivar

'Honeoye' _ 'Honeoye' is a stoloniferous perennial with palmate, toothed, wrinkled, mid-green leaves, white flowers in spring followed by glossy, firm, bright red fruit ready for harvest in early summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)