Strawberry Elsanta- 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening
Strawberry Elsanta - 3 x 9cm Pot

Strawberry Elsanta - 3 x 9cm Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

A vigorous plant with deep green foliage; large flowers; and big, shiny, mouth watering berries that ripen in mid-summer. This robust plant is easy to grow and a cinch to harvest, making it a good choice for beginning gardeners.

Receive 3 x 9cm plants

Botanical name

Fragaria x ananassa 'Elsanta'

Other names

Strawberry 'Elsanta'

Genus

Fragaria

Variety or Cultivar

'Elsanta' _ 'Elsanta' is a stoloniferous perennial with palmate, toothed, wrinkled, mid-green leaves and white flowers in late spring followed by large, glossy, firm, bright orange-red fruit ready for harvest in early to midsummer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Trailing