Strawberry Cambridge Favourite- 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening
Strawberry Cambridge Favourite - 3 x 9cm Pot

Strawberry Cambridge Favourite - 3 x 9cm Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

This mid-season strawberry produces a bumper crop of juicy orange-red fruits with an excellent flavour and texture from June to July. This superb variety is reliable and tolerant of most situations.

You will receive 3 x 9cm pots

Botanical name

Fragaria x ananassa 'Cambridge Favorite'

Other names

Strawberry 'Cambridge Favorite'

Genus

Fragaria

Variety or Cultivar

'Cambridge Favorite' _ 'Cambridge Favorite' is a perennial with white flowers in spring, producing large numbers of edible, soft red strawberries in mid-summer. This variety is a traditional British favourite.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)