Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Stipa Tenuissima (Mexican Feather Grass)- 1L Pot

Stipa Tenuissima (Mexican Feather Grass)- 1L Pot

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Stipa tenuissima

Other names

Mexican feather grass, Texas needle grass, Nassella tenuissima, Nassella tenuissima 'Pony Tails', Stipa tenuifolia , Stipa tenuissima 'Pony Tails'

Genus

Stipa

Species

S. tenuissima - S. tenuissima is a compact, deciduous grass. It is upright, with gently arching, fine foliage and feathery flower panicles in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Arching, Clump-forming

x