Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Spiraea Snowmound 3L - Bells Gardening

Spiraea Snowmound 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Spiraea nipponica 'Snowmound'

Other names

Tosa spirea 'Snowmound', Spiraea nipponica var. tosaensis

Genus

Spiraea

Variety or Cultivar

'Snowmound' _ 'Snowmound' is a vigorous, spreading, deciduous shrub with arching branches bearing oblong to ovate, dark green leaves, and clusters of small, bowl-shaped, white flowers in midsummer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Arching, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Eventual size - 2.5m x 2.5m

x