Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Spiraea Firelight 3L - Bells Gardening

Spiraea Firelight 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Spiraea japonica 'Firelight'

Other names

Japanese spirea 'Firelight'

Genus

Spiraea

Variety or Cultivar

'Firelight' _ 'Firelight' is a deciduous shrub that produces elliptical bright yellow foliage which turns red and green with age. In early summer clusters of tiny florets of mauve flowers appear which make a lovely contrast with the leaves.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright

Eventual size - 1.5m x 1.5m

x