Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Spiraea Arguta 3L - Bells Gardening

Spiraea Arguta 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Spiraea 'Arguta'

Other names

Bridal wreath, Foam of May, Spirea 'Arguta', Spiraea x arguta 'Bridal Wreath', Spiraea x arguta, Bridal spray

Genus

Spiraea

Variety or Cultivar

'Arguta' _ 'Arguta' is a dense, rounded, deciduous shrub with slender, arching branches bearing lance-shaped, toothed, bright green leaves and clusters of saucer-shaped, white flowers in spring.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Dense, Arching, Rounded

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Eventual size 2.5m x 2.5m