Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Sorbaria Sorbifolia Sem 3L

Sorbaria Sorbifolia Sem 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Sorbaria sorbifolia 'Sem'

Other names

False spiraea 'Sem' , Spiraea sorbifolia 'Sem' , Ash leaf spiraea 'Sem' , Ural false spiraea 'Sem' , Chinese sorbaria 'Sem' , Zhu mei shu 'Sem'

Genus

Sorbaria

Variety or Cultivar

'Sem' _ 'Sem' is a compact, upright, thicket-forming, deciduous shrub with erect stems bearing pinnate, yellow-green to bright green leaflets, heavily flushed pink, red and bronze in spring and turning red in autumn. Erect, terminal panicles of white flowers bloom in mid- to late summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Suckering

Eventual size - 1.5m x 1.5m

x