Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Solanum Pseudocapsicum 'Mega Ball' - 1L Pot
Solanum Pseudocapsicum 'Mega Ball' - 1L Pot

Solanum Pseudocapsicum 'Mega Ball' - 1L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Solanum pseudocapsicum 'Mega Ball'

Other names

Christmas cherry, Madeira cherry, Jerusalem cherry, Winter cherry

Genus

Solanum

Species

S. pseudocapsicum - S. pseudocapsicum is a tender, erect, bushy, evergreen shrub, often grown as an annual, with glossy, elliptic, wavy, dark green leaves and cymes of star-shaped, white flowers in summer followed by spherical green fruit that turn red.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Erect

Toxicity

All parts of the plant, including the berries may be poisinous if ingested