Skimmia Japonica Rubella - 2L Pot
Skimmia Japonica Rubella - 2L Pot

Skimmia Japonica Rubella - 2L Pot

Regular price
£10.99
Regular price
Sale price
£10.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Skimmia japonica Rubella

Other names

Skimmia, Japanese skimmia 

Genus

Skimmia

Variety or Cultivar

Skimmia japonica rubella are upright, rounded, evergreen shrubs with glossy, elliptic, dark green leaves, dense panicles of red-pink buds opening to tiny, fragrant, star-shaped, white-pink flowers in spring. 

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers and foliage may be fragrant.

Habit

Creeping, Rounded, Upright

Toxicity

Berries may cause stomach upset if ingested.