Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Senecio Candicans 'Angel Wings' - 2L Pot
Senecio Candicans 'Angel Wings' - 2L Pot

Senecio Candicans 'Angel Wings' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Senecio candicans 'Angel Wings'

Other names

Senecio candicans 'Senaw', Sea cabbage 'Angel Wings', Marine cineraria 'Angel Wings'

Genus

Senecio

Variety or Cultivar

'Angel Wings' _ 'Angel Wings' is an upright, bushy, borderline hardy, evergreen subshrub, often grown as an annual, with large, broadly ovate, scalloped, felted, bright silvery-grey leaves and inconspicuous clusters of yellow flowers in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Upright

Toxicity

Toxic to farm animals. Speculated to be toxic to humans