Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Semicactus Dahlia 'Apache' Bulb - Bells Gardening

Semicactus Dahlia 'Apache' Bulb

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dahlia 'Apache'

Other names

Dahlia 'Apache', Fimbricated dahlia 'Apache', Cactus dahlia 'Apache', Split cactus dahlia 'Apache'

Genus

Dahlia

Variety or Cultivar

'Apache' _ 'Apache' is an upright, bushy, clump-forming, tuberous perennial with toothed, pinnate, dark green leaves and, in summer and autumn, strong, upright stems bearing double, scarlet flowers with linear, fringed petals.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright, Clump-forming, Bushy

You will receive 1 pre packed bulb