Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Sedum Spurium 'Coccineum' - 1L Pot
Sedum Spurium 'Coccineum' - 1L Pot

Sedum Spurium 'Coccineum' - 1L Pot

Regular price
£4.99
Regular price
Sale price
£4.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Sedum spurium 'Coccineum'

Other names

Caucasian stonecrop 'Coccineum' , Crimson stonecrop 'Coccineum'

Genus

Sedum

Variety or Cultivar

'Coccineum' _ 'Coccineum' is an evergreen, mat-forming perennial with small, fleshy, red-flushed green leaves and, in summer, flat clusters of star-shaped, crimson flowers.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Mat Forming