Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Sedum sexangulare (Tasteless stonecrop)- 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening

Sedum sexangulare (Tasteless stonecrop)- 9cm Pot

Regular price
£0.00
Regular price
Sale price
£0.00
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Sedum sexangulare

Other names

Tasteless stonecrop, Watch chain stonecrop, Six-sided stonecrop, Six-angled stonecrop, Love-entangled, Six-rowed stonecrop, Insipid stonecrop

Genus

Sedum

Species

S. sexangulare - S. sexangulare is a mat-forming, spreading, evergreen to semi-evergreen perennial with upright stems bearing six rows of short, succulent, linear, mid-green leaves, yellow-green or bronze-tinted in full sun, turning red or orange in autumn, and tiny, star-shaped, yellow flowers throughout summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Mat Forming, Spreading

x