Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Sedum pulchellum Seastar Flowering Moss- 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening

Sedum pulchellum Seastar Flowering Moss- 9cm Pot

Regular price
£1.99
Regular price
Sale price
£1.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Sedum pulchellum

Other names

Sedum pulchellum 'Seastar', Sedum pulchellum 'Sea Star', Sea star, Flowering moss, Widow's cross

Genus

Sedum

Species

S. pulchellum - S. pulchellum is a mat-forming annual or evergreen biennial with fleshy, needle-like, mid- to bright green leaves and branched clusters of tiny, pink flowers in late spring and early summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Mat Forming

x