Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Sedum album 'Coral Carpet' - 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening

Sedum album 'Coral Carpet' - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£1.99
Regular price
Sale price
£1.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Sedum album 'Coral Carpet'

Other names

White stonecrop 'Coral Carpet'

Genus

Sedum

Variety or Cultivar

'Coral Carpet' _ 'Coral Carpet' is a mat-forming, evergreen perennial with small, fleshy, red-flushed leaves and, in late spring to early summer, pink-tinted, white star-shaped flowers.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Mat Forming

x