Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Scilla Peruviana -10.5-13cm Pot
Scilla Peruviana -10.5-13cm Pot

Scilla Peruviana -10.5-13cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Scilla peruviana

Other names

Peruvian scilla, Portuguese squill, Caribbean lily, Cuban lily, Giant squill, Hyacinth of Peru

Genus

Scilla

Species

S. peruviana - S. peruviana is a clump-forming, semi-evergreen, bulbous perennial with a cluster of lance-shaped, mid-green basal leaves and racemes of nodding, deep purple-blue or white flowers in early summer.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming

Toxicity

Eating may cause severe discomfort.