Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Schizophragma fauriei 'Windmills'- 3L Pot - Bells Gardening

Schizophragma fauriei 'Windmills'- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Schizophragma fauriei 'Windmills'

Other names

Chinese hydrangea vine 'Windmills', Schizophragma integrifolium var. fauriei 'Windmills', Hydrangea fauriei 'Windmills', Schizophragma integrifolium 'Windmills', Schizophragma hydrangeoides 'Windmills', Schizophragma fauriei 'Plooster'

Genus

Schizophragma

Variety or Cultivar

'Windmills' _ 'Windmills' is a vigorous, deciduous climber with broadly ovate, toothed, dark green leaves and, in summer, flattened clusters of small, creamy-white flowers surrounded by large, creamy-white bracts.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers have a lovely perfume, particularly in the evening.

Habit

Climbing, Twining