Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Scabiosa Japonica 'Blue Diamonds' - 10.5cm Pot
Scabiosa Japonica 'Blue Diamonds' - 10.5cm Pot

Scabiosa Japonica 'Blue Diamonds' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Scabiosa japonica 'Blue Diamonds'

Other names

Pincushion 'Blue Diamonds'

Genus

Scabiosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Blue Diamonds' _ 'Blue Diamonds' is a dwarf, mounding, clump-forming perennial with fine cut, grey-green basal leaves. It has pincushion flowers that are lavender blue, standing on erect stems from spring until frost.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Branching, Clump-forming, Erect