Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Saxifrage Arendsii White 1.5L - Bells Gardening

Saxifrage Arendsii White 1.5L

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Saxifraga 'White' (x arendsii)

Other names

Saxifrage 'Carpet White', Mossy saxifrage 'Carpet White'

Genus

Saxifraga

Variety or Cultivar

This plant is a mat-forming, evergreen perennial with flat sprays of small, linear to lance-shaped, light green leaves and short, upright stems bearing upward-facing, cup-shaped, white flowers in spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Mat Forming

Eventual size - 15cm x 30cm