Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Sarcococca Ruscifolia 3L

Sarcococca Ruscifolia 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Botanical name

    Sarcococca ruscifolia

    Other names

    Fragrant sarcococca, Fragrant sweetbox, Fragrant sweet box

    Genus

    Sarcococca

    Species

    S. ruscifolia - S. ruscifolia is a compact, clump-forming, suckering, evergreen shrub with ovate, tapered, glossy, dark green leaves and clusters of small, fragrant, creamy-white flowers in winter followed by spherical, red fruit.

    Foliage

    Evergreen

    Fragrance

    Flowers are sweetly fragrant.

    Habit

    Clump-forming, Compact, Suckering

  • Eventual size - 1m x 1m
x