Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Sarcococca Confusa 3L

Sarcococca Confusa 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Botanical name

    Sarcococca confusa

    Other names

    Sweet box, Christmas box

    Genus

    Sarcococca

    Species

    S. confusa - S. confusa is dense, bushy, rounded, evergreen shrub with glossy, elliptic, tapered, dark green leaves and clusters of fragrant, white flowers in winter followed by glossy, spherical, black fruit.

    Foliage

    Evergreen

    Fragrance

    Flowers are sweetly fragrant.

    Habit

    Bushy, Dense, Rounded

    Awards

    RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

  • Eventual size - 2m x 1m
x