Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Sambucus Black Tower 3L

Sambucus Black Tower 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Botanical name

    Sambucus nigra f. porphyrophylla 'Black Tower'

    Other names

    Elder 'Black Tower', Black elder 'Black Tower', Elderberry 'Black Tower', European elder 'Black Tower', Sambucus nigra f. porphyrophylla 'Eiffel 1'

    Genus

    Sambucus

    Variety or Cultivar

    'Black Tower' _ 'Black Tower' is an upright, columnar deciduous shrub with dark stems, green when young, bearing pinnate, toothed, purple-black leaves and flattened panicles of fragrant, pink flowers in early summer followed by round, glossy, dark purple to black fruit in autumn.

    Native to

    Garden origin

    Foliage

    Deciduous

    Fragrance

    Flowers are fragrant.

    Habit

    Upright

  • Eventual size - 2.4m x 1.2m
x