Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Salvia 'Hot Lips' (Sage 'Hot Lips')- 3L Pot
Salvia 'Hot Lips' (Sage 'Hot Lips')- 3L Pot

Salvia 'Hot Lips' (Sage 'Hot Lips')- 3L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salvia 'Hot Lips'

Other names

Sage 'Hot Lips', Salvia microphylla 'Hot Lips', Salvia x microphylla 'Hot Lips', Salvia 'Hot Lips', Salvia x jamensis 'Hot Lips'

Genus

Salvia

Variety or Cultivar

'Hot Lips' _ 'Hot Lips' is a bushy, evergreen sub-shrub with small, ovate, aromatic, mid-green leaves, often turning dark-red in autumn, and loose racemes of crimson and white flowers in summer and autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic

Habit

Bushy, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x