Salvia Coccinea 'Jewel Red' - 10.5cm Pot
Salvia Coccinea 'Jewel Red' - 10.5cm Pot

Salvia Coccinea 'Jewel Red' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salvia coccinea

Other names

Scarlet sage, Texas sage, Tropical sage, Blood sage, Hummingbird sage

Genus

Salvia

Species

S. coccinea - S. coccinea is an erect, bushy annual or tender, semi-evergreen perennial with oval to heart-shaped, toothed, hairy, dark green leaves and, from summer into autumn, slender, open, terminal spikes of soft cherry-red flowers.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Erect