Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Salvia Nemorosa 'Blue' - 2L Pot
Salvia Nemorosa 'Blue' - 2L Pot

Salvia Nemorosa 'Blue' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salvia nemorosa 'Blue'

Other names

Balkan clary 'Blue', Salvia nemorosa 'Alkif', Salvia nemorosa 'Blue'

Genus

Salvia

Variety or Cultivar

Salvia Blue is a compact, mound-forming, herbaceous perennial with ovate, toothed, aromatic, mid- to grey-green leaves and dense, erect racemes of purple-blue flowers from early summer into autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is scented

Habit

Compact, Cushion or Mound Forming, Erect flower stem