Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Salix Tortuosa 3L - Bells Gardening

Salix Tortuosa 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salix babylonica var. pekinensis 'Tortuosa'

Other names

Salix matsudana 'Tortuosa', Corkscrew willow, Dragon's claw willow

Genus

Salix

Variety or Cultivar

'Tortuosa' _ var. pekinensis 'Tortuosa' is a mid-sized, deciduous tree with twisted 'corkscrew' branches and bright-green leaves. It bears small, yellow catkins in spring.

Foliage

Deciduous

Tree shape

Twisted branches, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Eventual size - 15m x 8m

x